318/14 Thống Nhất, P.16, Q.Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
028 62578355
HOTLINE
090 9648899  
028 62578355

Quảng cáo

Khuyến Mãi Fortigate
Trang chủ > Sản phẩm > Thiết bị mạng HPE > Switch Aruba > Switch Aruba 3810M 24SFP+ 250W (JL430A)

Switch Aruba 3810M 24SFP+ 250W (JL430A)

Aruba 3810M 24SFP+ 250W Switch (JL430A): 16 SFP+ fixed 1000/10000 SFP+ ports, 2 Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module
  • Giá bán : Liên hệ để có giá tốt
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng



Thiết bị mạng Switch Aruba 3810M 24SFP+ 250W (JL430A)

Mã sản phẩm Aruba 3810M 24SFP+ 250W Switch (JL430A)
Included accessories

1 Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch (JL075A)

1 Aruba X371 12VDC 250W Power Supply (JL085A)

2 Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module (JL083A)

1 Aruba 3810 Switch Fan Tray (JL088A)

I/O ports and slots

16 SFP+ fixed 1000/10000 SFP+ ports; Duplex: 100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only; Ports

1 - 16 support MACSec

2 open module slots

Supports a maximum of 8 SFP+ ports or 2 40GbE ports, with optional module

Additional ports and slots

1 stacking module slot

1 RJ-45 serial console port

1 RJ-45 out-of-band management port

1 dual-personality (RJ-45 or USB micro-B)

Power supplies

2 power supply slots

1 minimum power supply required (ordered separately)

Fan tray

includes: 1 x JL088A

1 fan tray slot

Switch ships with 1 JL088A fan tray installed. Spares ordered separately.

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 17.42(w) x 16.98(d) x 1.73(h) in (44.25 x 43.13 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight: 13.28 lb (6.02 kg)

Memory and processor

P2020 Dual Core @ 1.2 GHz, 4 GB DDR3 SDRAM, 1 GB SD Card

Dual ARM Coretex A9 @ 1 GHz, 2 GB DDR3 SDRAM; Packet buffer size: 13.5 MB Internal

Mounting and enclosure Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet (hardware included); Horizontal surface mounting only
Performance

IPv6 Ready certified

1000 Mbps Latency: < 2.8us (FIFO 64-byte packets)

10Gbps Latency: < 1.8 us (FIFO 64-byte packets)

40 Gbps Latency < 1.5 µs (FIFO 64-byte packets)

Throughput: up to 285.7 Mpps (64-byte packets)

Routing/Switching capacity: 480 Gbps

Switch fabric speed: 508 Gbps

Routing table size: 10000 entries (IPv4), 5000 entries (IPv6)

MAC address table size: 64000 entries

Environment

Operating temperature: 32° F to 131°F (0° C to 55° C) up to 5000ft, 32° F to 122°F (0° C to 50° C). Derate -1 degree C for every 1000 ft from 5000 ft to 10000 ft
Operating relative humidity: 15%to 95% (Non-condens- ing) 10,000 ft
Nonoperating/Storage temperature:-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity:15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Acoustic: Power: 39 dB, Pressure: 22.3 dB
Primary Airflow direction: Front-to-side and front-to-rear

Electrical characteristics

Frequency: 50/60 Hz

Voltage JL085A PSU: 100-127/200-240 VAC

Current JL085A PSU (Each): 1A/0.5A

Max/Idle Power Rating (Switch+ 1 PSU): 142W/103W

Second PSU Power Adder: 10W 

Max/Idle Uplink Power Adder

JL078A: 4W/3W

JL079A: 7W/3W

JL081A: 4W/3W

JL083A: 11W/4W 

Module quang SFP dùng cho Switch Aruba ​JL430A:
J4860C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver
J4859C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
J4858C HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
J9054C HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J4858D Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
J4860D Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
J8177D Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
J9054D Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver
J9150D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
J9151D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
J9152D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LRM 220m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J9153D Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
J9281D Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283D Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9285D Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JL308A Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC Bidirectional 150m MMF 2-strand Transceiver
JH231A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
JH232A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver
JH233A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver
JH234A HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JH235A HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JH236A HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
Tùy chọn module cho Switch Aruba ​JL430A:
JL078A Aruba 3810M/2930M 1-port QSFP+ 40GbE Module
JL079A Aruba 3810M 2QSFP+ 40GbE Module
JL083A Aruba 3810M/2930M 4-port 100M/1G/10G SFP+ MACsec Module
JL084A Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module
J9578A Aruba 3800/3810M 0.5m Stacking Cable
J9665A Aruba 3800/3810M 1m Stacking Cable
J9579A Aruba 3800/3810M 3m Stacking Cable

 

Aruba 3810M 24SFP+ 250W Switch (JL430A)

Data sheet Switch Aruba 3810 Series

Sản phẩm liên quan

Switch Aruba 3810M...
Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch (JL071A): 24 RJ-45 autosensing...

72,200,000 VNĐ

Switch Aruba 3810M...
Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch (JL073A): 24 RJ-45 autosensing...

78,400,000 VNĐ

Switch Aruba 3810M...
Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch (JL075A): 16 SFP+ fixed 1000/10000...

193,800,000 VNĐ

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến