318/14 Thống Nhất, P.16, Q.Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
028 62578355
HOTLINE
090 9648899  
028 62578355

Quảng cáo

Khuyến Mãi Fortigate
Trang chủ > Sản phẩm > Thiết bị mạng HPE > Switch Aruba > Switch Aruba 8320 48p 1G/ 10GBASE-T and 6p 40G QSFP+ Bundle (JL581A)

Switch Aruba 8320 48p 1G/ 10GBASE-T and 6p 40G QSFP+ Bundle (JL581A)

Aruba 8320 48p 1G/10GBASE-T and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL581A): Supports 48 ports of 10GBASE-Tand 6 ports of 40G for use with QSFP+ transceivers.
  • Giá bán : Liên hệ để có giá tốt
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng



Thiết bị mạng Aruba 8320 48p 1G/10GBASE-T and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL581A)

Product Name Aruba 8320 48p 1G/10GBASE-T and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL581A)
I/O ports and slots Supports 48 ports of 10GBASE-Tand 6 ports of 40G for use with QSFP+ transceivers.
Additional ports and slots  
Module VoQ 16MB Packet Buffer 
Power supplies Field-replaceable, hot-swappable, and up to 2 power supplies.Bundles (JL479A, JL579A, JL581A) include 2 power supplies.
Fans Field-replaceable, hot-swappable, and up to 5 fans. Bundles (JL479A, JL579A, JL581A) include 5 fans.
Physical characteristics  
Dimensions 18.6 (w) x 17.4 (d) x 1.71 (h) in
(473 x 443 x 43.9 mm)
Full configuration weight 20.94 lb (9.5 kg)
Memory and processor  
CPU 2GHz
Memory, Drive 16GB RAM, 64GB SSD, and 8GB Flash
Performance  
Switching Capacity 2.5 Tbps
IPv4 Host Table  120,000
IPv6 Host Table 52,000
IPv4 Unicast Routes 131,072
IPv6 Unicast Routes 32,732
MAC Table Size 98,304
IGMP Groups 4,094
MLD Groups 4,094
IPv4 Multicast Routes 4,094
IPv6 Multicast Routes 4,094
Electrical characteristics  
Frequency 50-65Hz
AC Voltage 100-127 and 200-240 with either 50 or 60Hz VAC
Current 6A (low voltage) – 3A (high voltage
Power consumption 348 W

Tùy chọn Module quang SFP dùng cho Switch Aruba ​JL581A

Q9G82A Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC ER4 40km SMF Transceiver
JH231A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
JH232A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver
JH233A HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver
JL308A Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC Bidirectional 150m MMF 2-strand Transceiver
JH234A HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JH235A HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JH236A HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
Tùy chọn Fan và Power Supply dùng cho Switch Aruba ​JL581A
JL481A Aruba X721 Front-to-Back Fan
JL480A Aruba X371 400W AC Power Supply

 

Aruba 8320 48p 1G/10GBASE-T and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch Bundle (JL581A)

DATA SHEET ARUBA CX 8320 SWITCH SERIES

Sản phẩm liên quan

Switch Aruba 8320 48p...
Aruba 8320 48p 10G SFP/SFP+ and 6p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Switch Aruba 8320 32p...
Aruba 8320 32p 40G QSFP+ with X472 5 Fans 2 Power Supply Switch...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến