318/14 Thống Nhất, P.16, Q.Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
028 62578355
HOTLINE
090 9648899  
028 62578355

Quảng cáo

Khuyến Mãi Fortigate
Trang chủ > Sản phẩm > Thiết bị mạng Cisco > Router Cisco > Cisco C891-24X/K9

Cisco C891-24X/K9

C891-24X/K9 Cisco 891 Gigabit Ethernet security router with SFP and 24-ports Ethernet Switch. Hàng chính hãng đầy đủ CO, CQ, bảo hành 12 tháng.
  • Giá bán : Liên hệ để có giá tốt
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng



Thiết bị mạng Router Cisco C891-24X/K9 - Cisco 891 Gigabit Ethernet security router with SFP and 24-ports Ethernet Switch

Model C891-24X/K9
WAN Interfaces 2-port GE or 2-port SFP
LAN Interfaces 24-port 10-/100-/1000-Mbps managed switch (8-ports PoE capable with integrated power supply)
802.11a/g/n Option No
Integrated USB 2.0/AUX/Console Yes
Integrated Dial Backup No
High availability and business continuity ●  Redundant WAN connections for failover protection and load balancing
●  Dynamic failover protocols such as Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP; RFC 2338), Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), and Multigroup HSRP (MHSRP)
●  Dial backup with external modem through a virtual auxiliary port
Consistent, high application performance levels ●  The router can run multiple services simultaneously with no performance degradation
Risk mitigation with multilevel security ●  Network perimeter security with integrated application inspection firewall
●  Data privacy through high-speed IP Security (IPsec) Triple Data Encryption Standard (3DES) and Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
●  Enforced security policy with intrusion prevention
●  Security hardware acceleration
●  FlexVPN
●  Next-generation encryption for secure network communications systems, reliable for the next decade
●  Cisco ISR Web Security with Cisco ScanSafe, designed to prevent zero-day malware from reaching corporate networks
Feature consolidation for real estate, capital expenditures (CapEx), and management savings ●  Supports LAN connections, both Ethernet and Wi-Fi, in one appliance. Contains an integrated 802.11n WLAN access point that supports both autonomous and unified modes, as well as an 8-port LAN switch. Management of both the wired and wireless environments is integrated
Unified control of wired and wireless networks from a common console for streamlined operations ●  Simplifies and centralizes configuration and management of wireless and wireline devices. Supports WLAN services without requiring a wireless LAN controller
Remote configuration and management to keep local IT staff lean ●  Supports separate console, auxiliary, and USB ports
●  Provides one USB 2.0 flash memory
Supported SFP Types on the Cisco 892F Series and Cisco 892FSP, 896VA, 897VA, 897VAB, 898EA, 891F
GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LHSFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SXSFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZXSFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX10SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX10SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-T 1000BASE-T standard
GLC-GE-100FX Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP for Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports with Multimode Fiber-optic (MMF) link
GLC-FE-100LX Cisco 100BASE-LX10SFP with single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over
single-strand SMF
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX wavelength, 10 km over
single-strand SMF
CWDM-SFP-1470= Cisco Coarse-Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) 1470-nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G fibre Channel
GLC-LH-SMD* 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength
GLC-ZX-SMD* 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-EX-SMD* 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength
*Not supported on the Cisco 892F
Rack Mount Kit for 890 Rackmount kit for all 890s, except C891-24X
ACS-2901-RM-19 Rackmount kit for 891-24X

 

Sản phẩm liên quan

Cisco C891F-K9
C891F-K9 Cisco 890 Series Integrated Services Routers: Cisco...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Cisco C892FSP-K9
C892FSP-K9 Cisco 892FSP 1 GE and 1GE/SFP High Perf Security Router...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến