31 Đường số 9, KDC Cityland, P.10, Q.Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
028 62578355
HOTLINE
090 9648899  
028 62578355
Trang chủ > Sản phẩm > Thiết bị mạng Fortinet > Fortinet FortiSwitch > FortiSwitch M426E-FPOE (FS-M426E-FPOE)

FortiSwitch M426E-FPOE (FS-M426E-FPOE)

FS-M426E-FPOE : Fortinet FortiSwitch M426E-FPOE Layer 2/3 FortiGate switch controller compatible PoE+/802.3bt Type 3 switch with 16x GE RJ45, 8x 2.5 RJ45, 2x 5 GE RJ45 and 4x 10 GE SFP+, 24 port PoE+ with maximum 420 W limit

  • 6x GE RJ45
  • 8x 2.5 GE RJ45 ports
  • 2x 5 GE RJ45 ports
  • 4x 10 GE SFP+ ports
  • PoE Power Budget: 420W
  • Giá bán : Liên hệ để có giá tốt
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng


Thiết bị chuyển mạch Fortinet FortiSwitch M426E-FPOE (FS-M426E-FPOE)

Mã sản phẩm FS-M426E-FPOE
Hardware Specifications
Total Network Interfaces 16x GE RJ45, 8x 2.5 GE RJ45 ports, 2x 5 GE RJ45, and 4x 10 GE SFP+ ports
Note: SFP+ ports are compatible with 1 GE SFP
Dedicated Management 10/100 Port 1
RJ-45 Serial Console Port 1
Form Factor 1 RU Rack Mount
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Ports 24
(16x 802.3af/at, 8x 802.3af/at/bt Type 3 Class 6)
PoE Power Budget 420 W
Mean Time Between Failures > 10 years
System Specifications
Switching Capacity (Duplex) 172 Gbps
Packets Per Second (Duplex) 255 Mpps
MAC Address Storage 16 K
Network Latency < 1µs
VLANs Supported 4 K
Link Aggregation Group Size 8
Total Link Aggregation Groups Up to number of ports
Packet Buffers 2 MB
DRAM 1 GB DDR4
FLASH 256 MB
ACL 1k
Spanning Tree Instances 16
Route Entries (IPv4/IPv6) 1000/500
Host Entries 2k
Dimensions
Height x Depth x Width (inches) 1.73 x 16.14 x 17.3
Height x Depth x Width (mm) 44 x 410 x 440
Weight 13.00 lbs (5.9 kg)
Environment
Power Required 100–240V AC, 50–60 Hz
Power Supply AC built in
Redundant Power Redundant AC
Power Consumption (Average / Maximum) 441 W / 442 W
Heat Dissipation 132.734 BTU/h
Operating Temperature 32–122°F (0–50°C)
Storage Temperature -4–158°F (-20–70°C)
Humidity 5–95% non-condensing
Air-Flow Direction Side-to-back
Noise Level 35 dBA
Certification and Compliance FCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS2

 Tùy chọn Module quang SFP Fortinet sử dụng cho FortiSwitch M426E-FPOE (FS-M426E-FPOE)

Product

SKU

Description

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module

FG-TRAN-LX

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module

FG-TRAN-GC

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module

FG-TRAN-SX

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module

FS-TRAN-GC

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for systems with SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP SX transceivers, MMF, -40–85°C operation

FR-TRAN-SX

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP LX transceivers, SMF, -40–85°C operation

FR-TRAN-LX

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP transceivers, 90 km range, -40–85°C operation

FR-TRAN-ZX

1 GE SFP transceivers, -40–85°C operation, 90 km range for all systems with SFP slots

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE XFP transceiver module, short range

FG-TRAN-XFPSR

10 GE XFP transceiver module, short range for all systems with XFP slots

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range

FG-TRAN-SFP+LR

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE XFP transceiver module, long range

FG-TRAN-XFPLR

10 GE XFP transceiver module, long range for all systems with XFP slots

10 GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft

SP-CABLE-ADASFP+

10 GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE copper SFP+ transceiver module, up to 30m

FS-TRAN-SFP+GC

10 GE copper SFP+ RJ45 transceiver, up to 30m

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range

FS-TRAN-SFP+SR

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ transceivers, extended range

FS-TRAN-SFP+ER   

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, extended range for Fortinet systems with SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ transceivers, long range multimode

FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range multimode for Fortinet systems with SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+1

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 1 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach Cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+3

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 3 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+5

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 5 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

Data sheet FortiSwitch M426E-FPoE (FS-M426E-FPoE)

Tùy chọn License và Phụ kiện cho FortiSwitch 400 Series

Products (SKU)
FortiLAN Cloud Management License
• FC-10-FSW10-628-02-DD
FortiSwitch 200-400 Series (incl all FSW Rugged Models) FortiLAN Cloud Management SKU Including Forticare 24x7
(Note, FortiCare only applicable when used with FortiLAN Cloud)
FortiSwitchManager Subscription License
• FC1-10-SWMVM-258-01-DD
• FC2-10-SWMVM-258-01-DD
• FC3-10-SWMVM-258-01-DD
Subscription license for 10/100/1000 FortiSwitch Units managed by FortiSwitchManager VM.
24x7 FortiCare support (for FSWM VM) included.
FortiSwitch Advanced Features License
• FS-SW-LIC-400
SW License for FS-400 Series Switches to activate Advanced Features.

Sản phẩm liên quan

FortiSwitch 424E-FIBER...

FS-424E-Fiber: FortiSwitch 424E-FIBER Layer 2/3 FortiGate...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

FortiSwitch 424E-POE...

FS-424E-POE : Fortinet FortiSwitch 424E-POE Layer 2/3 FortiGate...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

FortiSwitch 424E-FPOE...

FS-424E-FPOE : Fortinet FortiSwitch 424E-FPOE Layer 2/3 FortiGate...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến