31 Đường số 9, KDC Cityland, P.10, Q.Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
028 62578355
HOTLINE
090 9648899  
028 62578355
Trang chủ > Sản phẩm > Thiết bị mạng giá rẻ > Thiết bị mạng Alcatel-Lucent > OmniSwitch OS2360-48

OmniSwitch OS2360-48

Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS2360-48 : ● Fixed 1RU chassis ● 48 RJ 45 10/100/1G BaseT ● 2 SFP (1G) uplink ports ● 2 SFP(+) as 1G uplinks or 10G stacking ports
  • Giá bán : Liên hệ để có giá tốt
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng


Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS2360-48

Model OS2360-48
Gigabit RJ 45 ports 48
Fixed 1G SFP uplink 4
Fixed 1G/10G SFP+ uplink 0
Fixed 1G SFP uplink or 10G VFL ports 2
Console port 1
USB/OoB management port 1
Primary power Internal
Backup power N/A
Fans 1
CPU 1 GHz MIPS dual core
File system flash 512 MB
RAM 1 GB
Packet buffers 16 Mb/s
Performance aggregated
Max switching ASIC capacity 216 Gb/S
Switch capacity with all ports
(full duplex + stacking) 144 Gb/s
Switch frame rate @ 64 byte packet 107.1 Mpps
2x10GE VFL capacity 40 Gb/s
System power consumption • Idle : 30.8 W
• 100% traffic all ports (max) : 61.9 W
System heat dissipation 211 (BTU/h)
Power consumption w/PoE N/A
Heat Dissipation w/PoE N/A (BTU/h)
Power supply efficiency (max load) 0.839
Acoustics (dB) @25C* <40 db(A)
Number of fans 1
MTBF (hours) @25C 1,181 k
Height 4.4 cm (1.73 in)
Width 44 cm (17.32 in)
Depth 30 cm (11.81 in)
Weight 3.8 kg (8.3 lbs)
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Storage temperature -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F))
Humidity (operating) 5% to 95% non-condensing

Transceivers and cables

OS2x60-CBL-60CM  1/10G direct attached uplink/stacking copper cable (60 cm, SFP+)
OS2x60-CBL-1M  1/10G direct attached uplink/stacking copper cable (1 m, SFP+)
OS2x60-CBL-3M  1/10G direct attached uplink/stacking copper cable (3 m, SFP+)
SFP-10G-SR  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300 m.
SFP-10G-LR  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports single mode fiber with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km.
SFP-10G-ER  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports single mode fiber over 1550 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40 km.
SFP-GIG-T  1000Base T Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver (SFP MSA). SFP works at 1000 Mb/s speed and full duplex mode
SFP-GIG-SX  1000Base SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA)
SFP-GIG-LX  1000Base LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA)
SFP-GIG-LH40  1000Base LH Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Typical reach of 40 km on 9/125 µm SMF.
SFP-GIG-LH70  1000Base LH Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Typical reach of 70 km on 9/125 µm SMF.

OS2360-48 : Fixed 1RU chassis 48 RJ 45 10/100/1G BaseT, 2 SFP (1G) uplink ports, 2 SFP(+) as 1G uplinks or 10G stacking ports

Data sheet Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 2360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet LAN Switch Family

Sản phẩm liên quan

OmniSwitch OS2360-24
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS2360-24 : ● Fixed 1RU chassis...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS2360-P48
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS2360-P48 : ● Fixed 1RU chassis...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS2360-P48X
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS2360-P48X : ● Fixed 1RU chassis...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến