31 Đường số 9, KDC Cityland, P.10, Q.Gò Vấp, TP.HCM
028 62578355
HOTLINE
090 9648899  
028 62578355
Trang chủ > Sản phẩm > Thiết bị mạng giá rẻ > Thiết bị mạng Alcatel-Lucent > OmniSwitch OS6560-P48X4

OmniSwitch OS6560-P48X4

Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-P48X4 Gigabit fixed chassis : ● 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1G Base-T PoE+ ● 2 x SFP(1G) ● 4 x SFP+ (1G/10G) uplink/stacking ports ● 920W AC supply.
  • Giá bán : Liên hệ để có giá tốt
  • Tình trạng : Còn hàng


Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-P48X4

Model OS6560-P48X4
Gigabit RJ-45 port count 48 PoE+ 
1G SFP+ port count 2
1G/10G SFP+ 4
20G QSFP+ stacking ports 0
MACSec capable ports All 1G RJ45
2 x 1G SFP
2 x 10 SFP+
USB port 1
Console port 1
Primary slide-in PSU slot 1
Backup slide-in PSU slot 1
Fans 2
File system flash 2 GB
RAM 1 GB
Max switching ASIC capacity 216 Gb/S
Switch capacity with all 1G/10G ports (all ports, full duplex) 216 Gb/S
Switch frame rate with 6 x 10GE ports @ 64-byte packet 160.5 Mpps
2x10GE stacking capacity (aggregated) 40 Gb/s
System power consumption 104 W
System heat dissipation 355 (BTU/h)
Power consumption w/PoE 920 W
Heat Dissipation w/PoE 3139 (BTU/h)
Acoustics (dB) @27C 45-54 (dBA)
MTBF (hours) 339 k
Height 4.4 cm (1.73 in)
Width 44 cm (17.33 in)
Depth 35 cm (13.78 in)
Weight 4.68 kg (10.3 lb)
Operating temperature 0° C to 45° C (32°F to 113° F)
Storage temperature -40° C to 85° C (-40° F to 185° F)
Humidity (operating) 5% to 95% non-condensing

Power supplies

OS6560-BP-P  OS6560-BP-P modular 300W AC PoE backup power supply. Provides system and PoE backup power to one OS6560 PoE switch. Ships with power cord.
OS6560-BP-PH  OS6560-BP-PH modular 600W AC PoE backup power supply. Provides system and PoE backup power to one OS6560 PoE switch. Ships with power cord.
OS6560-BP-PX  OS6560-BP-PX modular 920W AC PoE backup power supply. Provides system and PoE backup power to one OS6560 PoE switch. Ships with power cord.

License Options

OS6560-SW-PERF  Performance software license allowing 2 additional fixed SFP+ ports to operate at 10G speed for a total of 6 x 10G SFP+ ports.

Transceivers and cables

OS6560-CBL-40  OS6560 20 Gigabit direct attached stacking copper cable (40 cm, QSFP+)
OS6560-CBL-100  OS6560 20 Gigabit direct attached stacking copper cable (100 cm, QSFP+)
OS6560-CBL-300  OS6560 20 Gigabit direct attached stacking copper cable (300 cm, QSFP+)
SFP-10G-C1M  10 Gigabit direct attached uplink/stacking copper cable (1 m, SFP+)
SFP-10G-C3M  10 Gigabit direct attached uplink/stacking copper cable (3 m, SFP+)
SFP-10G-C7M  10 Gigabit direct attached uplink/stacking copper cable (7 m, SFP+)
SFP-GIG-T  1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver (SFP MSA). SFP works at 1000 Mb/s speed and full-duplex mode
SFP-GIG-SX  1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA)
SFP-GIG-LX  1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA)
SFP-GIG-LH40  1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Typical reach of 40 km on 9/125 µm SMF
SFP-GIG-LH70  1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Typical reach of 70 km on 9/125 µm SMF
SFP-10G-SR  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300 m
SFP-10G-LR  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1310 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 km
SFP-10G-ZR  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports data transmission at 1550 nm over up to 80km single mode fiber. LC connector type.
SFP-10G-ER  10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40 km

OS6560-P48X4 : Gigabit fixed chassis in 1RU size. Includes 48 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT PoE+, 2xSFP(1G) and 4xSFP+ (1G/10G) uplink/stacking ports, 920W AC supply, power cord, user guides, and 19” rack mount hardware.

Data sheet Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6560 Stackable Gigabit and Multi-Gigabit Ethernet LAN Switch Family

Sản phẩm liên quan

OmniSwitch OS6560-P24X4
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-P24X4 Gigabit fixed chassis...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS6560-24X4
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-24X4 Gigabit fixed chassis : ●...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS6560-48X4
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-48X4 Gigabit fixed chassis : ●...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS6560-X10
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-X10 10GigE fixed chassis : ●...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS6560-24Z24
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-24Z24 Multi-GigE fixed chassis...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

OmniSwitch OS6560-P24Z24
Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560-P24Z24 Multi-GigE fixed chassis...

Liên hệ để có giá tốt

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến